Randy Schools Outstanding Service Award

2002

John Ourisman, Founder
Chris Renshaw, Text Design
Joyce Semmes, Host Family Chair
Slapshot, Washington Capitals Mascot

2003

Brian Haven, Raffle Maestro
Bill Hickman, Volunteer Coordinator
Keyote, Frederick Keys Mascot

 

2004

Derek Hacopian, Manager
Elda Hacopian, General Manager
Debra, Brett & Michael Morgenstern,
Equipment Collection, Campo de Suenos
Oriole Bird, Baltimore Orioles Mascot

2005

Randy Schools, Booster Club Chair
Gary Mowl, Montgomery County Parks
Michael Renshaw, Text Design
Screech, Washington Nationals Mascot
Alex Thompson, General Manager

 

2006

Pat Haggerty, Auctioneer
Beth & Jeff Haven, Raffle Team
Louie, Bowie Baysox Mascot
Glenn Orlin, Scorekeeper

 

 

2007

Tom DiMisa, Raffle Team
Peter Kirk, Ballpark Advisor
Ben O'Hara, Volunteer
Don Seaman, Volunteer

 

 

2008

Mike Denker, Hopkins & Porter
Michael Groeneman, Assistant General
Manager
David Ireland, General Manager
Mimi Kress, Sandy Spring Builders
Tim Kurkjian, ESPN
Phil Leibowitz, Sandy Spring Builders
Mike Lenkin, Miller & Long
Richard Mandel, Sandy Spring Builders
John McMahon, Miller & Long
Rob Rubin, Ledo Pizza & Pasta
Guy Semmes, Hopkins & Porter
Mark Whipple, Volunteer

 

2009

Sal Colangelo, Coach & Manager
Jeff Devlin, Montgomery County Parks
Lisa Kammerman, Photographer
Bryan Ohringer, Assistant General
Manager

Sue Ray, Povich Field Gardener
Linda Tabach, Volunteer
Mitchell Wool, Food Services Manager

2010

Alan Alper, Athletic Trainer
Meghan Bennett, Text Design
Becky Crowley, Host Family
Jami Deise, Host Family Chair &
Director of Marketing

Michael Dunlow, Assistant Coach
Gazette Newspapers
Karen Kuker-Kihl, Volunteer
Weingardt-Srour Family, Host Family

 

2011

Denise Gorham, BCC Baseball
Jordan Henry, General Manager
Bob Johnson, Voice of the Big Train
Danielle Kloke, Assistant General Manager
Amy Miller, Volunteer
Rock Creek Sports Club

2012

Robby Brewer, Lerch, Early & Brewer, Chtd.
Lerch, Early & Brewer, Chtd.
Lawrence Rosenblum, Grossberg Company
Grossberg Company LLP
Lou Novick, Volunteer
Teddy, Washington Nationals Mascot

 

2013

Bart Lambergman, Assistant General
Manager
Bruce Mackey, EU Services

2014

Adam Dantus, General Manager

2015

Laura Forman, Host Family Chair
Mary Beth Richards, Volunteer

2019

Anne Fletcher, Host Family Coordinator
Jean Kurtz, BCC Baseball

Kristi Voigt, Athletic Trainer
Emily Waldman, Host Family Coordinator

John Ourisman Volunteer Honor Roll

John Ourisman
Bruce Adams
Emily Adams
Hugh Adams
Robert Brewer
Elaine David
George DeBakey
Mike Denker
Peggy Engel
Josh Frank

2003

Gina Grieb
Michael Grieb
Jim Hartley
Bill Hickman
Phil Leibovitz
Julie MacCartee
Caren Novick
Lou Novick
Glenn Orlin


 

Sue Ray
Chris Renshaw

Michael Renshaw
Skip Rideout
Rob Rubin
Randy Schools
Don Seaman
Joyce Semmes
Mike Shannon, Sr.
Myron Uman

2004

Diana Deem
Bob Hatzes
Beth Haven
Brian Haven
Jeff Haven
Bill Miller
Michael Morgenstern
Anna Phelan
Mark Whipple

2005

Karen Kuker-Kihl
Zach Papillo
Anne Swindale
John Thompson
Ron Weber

2006

Barbara Bauman
Elyssa Bosco
Emily Bosco
Hy Bronrott
Christopher DiMisa
Brett Morgenstern
Ben O'Hara
Nick Papillo
Charlotte Tyran
Garry Tyran
Keith Tyran

2007

Andrew Alikhani
Anna Alikhani
Patrick Deem
Alexander DiMisa
Tom DiMisa
Michael Groeneman
Alex Miller
Lynda Witten

2008

Elizabeth Campbell
Brendan Cassidy
Paul Cassidy
Michael Castiglione
Josh Fanaroff
Nichole Witten

2009

Alex Campbell
Lisa Kammerman
Amy Miller

2010

Jonathan Abramson
Jami Deise
Jim Linde

2011

Elliott Byrne
Keith Havens
Phil Schwartz
Alex Ting

2012

Jacob Adler
Bob Johnson
David Saltzberg

2013

Nina Schidlovsky

2014

Seth Ross

2015

Matthew Kupferschmid

2019

Elizabeth Berriman
Greyson Fletcher
Aaron Forest
Harrison Forest
Jenna Kupferschmid

 

 

 

 

facebook
twitter
You Tube
Instagram
Big Train Blog
Phone